TREE 3



All of my ancestors listed here are deceased.
They are arranged by the primary member first.


Generation 1

Melchi ben Janna ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 2

Levi ben Melchi ARIMATHEA
+ Eleazor

Generation 3

Matthat ben Levi of ARIMATHEA
+ Anna verch Eleazor

Generation 4

Joseph of ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 5

Anna "The Prophetess" of ARIMATHEA
+ Beli (Heli Belenos) Mawr KING OF BRITONS

Generation 6

Penardim (Penardun) verch BELI OF BRITONS
+ Lear (Lediaith Llyr) King OF BRITAIN

Generation 7

Bran Fendigaid "The Blessed" King of SILURIA
+ Enygeius of ARIMATHEA

Generation 8

Caradog (Caradoc) King OF SILURIA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 9

Coellyn (St. Cyllin) Ap CARADOG KING SILURIA d: AFT 140
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 10

Daughter of St. Cyllin of SILURIA b: ABT 100
+ Coel Hen "Old King Coel" of the BRITONS b: BEF 100 d: 170

Generation 11

Athildis Princess of the BRITONS b: ABT 114
+ Marcomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 110 d: 149

Generation 12

Clodomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 130 d: 166
+ Hafilda Princess of the RUGIJ b: ABT 132

Generation 13

Farabert King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 150 d: 186
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 14

Sunno King of the Franks b: ABT 157 d: 213
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 15

Hilderic King of the Franks b: ABT 177 d: 253
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 16

Bartherus King of the Franks b: ABT 197 d: 272
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 17

Clodius III King of the Franks b: ABT 217 d: 298
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 18

Walter King of the Franks b: ABT 237 d: 306
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 19

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 257
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 20

Genebald Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 277 d: 358
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 21

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 300 d: 379
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 22

Clodius Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 324 d: 389
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 23

Marcomir Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 347 d: 404
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 24

Pharamond King of the Franks b: ABT 370 d: ABT 427
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 25

Clodius "Long Hair" King of the Franks b: ABT 395 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: BEF 398 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 26

Merovech King of the Franks b: ABT 415 in France
+ Chlodeswinthe of the Salic Franks b: ABT 418 in Westphalia, Germany

Generation 27

Childeric I King of the Franks b: 436 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: ABT 436 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 28

Clovis I "The Great" King of the Franks b: ABT 466 in Rheims, Marne, France
+ St. Clotida of Burgundy b: ABT 466 in Bourgogne, France

Generation 29

Blank

Generation 30

Clotaire I "The Old" King of the Franks b: ABT 500 in Rheims, Marne, France
+ Ingonde b: ABT 500 in France

Generation 31

Blithilde Princess of Gaul b: ABT 513 in Paris, Seine, France
+ Ansbertus the Gallo-Roman Senator b: ABT 500 in Moselle, France

Generation 32

Charibert I King of Paris b: 520 in Paris, Seine, France
+ Ingoberge b: ABT 525 in Paris, Seine, France

Generation 33

Bertha of Kent b: ABT 550 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Arnoldus Bishop of Metz b: ABT 540 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France

Generation 34

Ansigisel of Metz Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 602 in Ansgise, Rhine-Westphalia, Austrasia, France
+ St. Begga of Landen b: 613 in Landen, Liege, Belgium

Generation 35

Pepin II Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 635 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Alpaide (Concubine) of Aupois b: 654 in Aipois (Chalpaida), Austrasia

Generation 36

Charles Martel Mayor of the Palace Austrasia b: 689 in of Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Rotrou of Treves b: ABT 690 in Austrasia, France

Generation 37

Pepin III (The Short) King of the Franks b: 715 in Austrasia, France
+ Bertrada (Queen of the Franks) Countess of Laon b: ABT 720 in Laon, Aisne, France

Generation 38

CHARLEMAGNE HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR b: 2 APR 742 in Ingelheim, Hesse-Darmstadt, Germany
+ Hildegarde of Swabia b: 758 in Aachen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Generation 39

Pepin I Carloman King of Italy b: BEF 12 APR 781 in of, Aachen, Rhineland, Prussia
+ Ingeltrude (Rothais, Crothais) de Autun b: ABT 775 in Autun, Saone-et-Loire, Bourgogne, France

Generation 40

Bernard I King of Italy b: 797 in Vermandois, Aisne, Picardy, France
+ Cunigunde of Parma b: ABT 797 in Parma, Italy

Generation 41

Pepin Count of Senlis & Peronne & St. Quentin b: 818 in Vermandois, Normandy, France
Spouse Unknown


Generation 42

Spouce Unknown de Rennes b: ABT 855 in Rennes, France
+ Berenger Count de Bayeux b: 847 in Bayeux, Calvados, Normandy, France

Generation 43

Poppa de Bayeux b: ABT 872 in Evreux, Eure, Normandy, France
+ ROLLO "THE DANE" DUKE OF NORMANDY b: ABT 860 in Maer, Nord-Trondelag, Norway

Generation 44

Richard I "Sans Peur" "The Fearless" Duke of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 in Rouen, Normandy, France
+ Gunnor (Gundra, Gunnora) de Crepon b: ABT 942 in Arque, Seine-Inferieure, Normandy, France

Generation 45

Richard I "Sans Peur" "The Fearless" Duke of Normandy b: 28 AUG 933 in Rouen, Normandy, France
+ Gunnor (Gundra, Gunnora) de Crepon b: ABT 942 in Arque, Seine-Inferieure, Normandy, France

Generation 46

Robert I (Count of Evreux) Archbishop of Rouen b: ABT 964 in Evreux, Normandy, France
+ Havlive de Rouen b: ABT 968 in Normandy, France

Generation 47

Richard Comte d? Evreux b: ABT 986 in Rouen, Seine-Inferior, France
+ Godheut b: ABT 1010 in Normandy, France

Generation 48

Agnes d' Evreux b: ABT 1040 in Evreux, Eure, Normandy, France
+ Simon I Seigneur de Montfort b: ABT 1030 in Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France

Generation 49

Bertrade de Montfort b: ABT 1073 in Montfort-l'Amaury, Yvelines, Ile-de-France, France
+ Foulques IV "The Surly" Comte d' Anjou b: 1043 in Gatinais, Loiret, Orleanais/Centre, France

Generation 50

Foulques V "The Young" (King of Jerusalem) Comte d' Anjou b: 1092 in Anjou/Pays-de-la-Loire, France
+ Ermengarde (Erembourg) du Maine b: ABT 1097 in Maine, France

Generation 51

Geoffrey IV "The Fair" Plantagenet b: 24 AUG 1113 in Anjou, France
+ EMPRESS MATILDA (MAUD) QUEEN OF ENGLAND b: FEB 1103 in Royal Palace, Berkshire, England

Generation 52

HENRY II Plantagenet King of England b: 25 MAR 1133 in Le Mans, Maine, France
+ Eleanor (Queen of England) of Aquitaine b: 1123 in Chateau de Belin, Bordeaux, Aquitaine, France

Generation 53

JOHN Plantagenet King of England b: 24 DEC 1166 in Kings Manor House, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
+ Isabella Taillefer of Angouleme b: 1188 in Angouleme, France

Generation 54

Henry III Plantagenet King of England b: 1 OCT 1207 in Winchester, England
+ Eleanor Berenger of Provence b: 1217 in Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France

Generation 55

Edward I "Longshanks" Plantagenet King of England b: 17 JUN 1239 in Westminster Palace, England
+ Margaret (Marguerite) Princess of France b: 1279 in Paris, Seine, France

Generation 56

Thomas "Brotherton" (Prince of England) Plantagenet b: 1 JUN 1300 in Brotherton, Yorkshire, England
+ Alice de Hales b: 1302 in Harwich, Essex, England

Generation 57

Margaret (Duchess of Norfolk) Plantagenet b: 1322 in Norfolk, England
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 58

Joan Plantagenet b: Abt. 1310 in Norfolk, England d: July 07, 1349
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 59

Sir John of Thirsk (Crusader) 4th Baron de Mowbray b: 25 JUN 1340 in
+ Elizabeth de Segrave b: 25 OCT 1338 in Croxton, Leicestershire, England

Generation 60

Joan (Jane) de Mowbray b: ABT 1368 in Epworth, Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
+ Sir Thomas IV (of Heaton & Wark) de Grey b: ABT 1359 in Heaton Castle England

Generation 61

Alice De Neville b: Abt. 1384 in Of Raby, Durham, England
+ Thomas Grey b: November 30, 1384 in England d: August 03, 1415 in North Gate, England

Generation 62

Elizabeth Fitzhugh b: Abt. 1410 in Of Ranensworth, York, England d: Aft. 1445
+ Ralph Grey b: September 09, 1406 in England d: March 17, 1442/43 in France

Generation 63

Ralph Grey b: 1432 d: July 15, 1464
+ Jacquetta b: Abt. 1436 d: 1469

Generation 64

Edward Grey b: Abt. 1477 d. 1533
+ Anne Gower b: Abt. 1492

Generation 65

Ralph Grey b: 1529 d: 1565
+ Isabel Grey b: Abt. 1533 d: Bef. July 11, 1582

Generation 66

Edward Grey b: 1550 d: January 10, 1627/28
+ Catherine Le Strange b: Abt. 1552

Generation 67

Thomas Grey b: 1594 Angerton Northumberland England d: Bef January 27 1656/57
+ Annis unk b: Bef. 1596 in England

Generation 68

Frances Gray b: 1620 d: 1667
+ Alice Moorman b: 1622 d: 1667

Generation 69

Ann Gray m. 1656 in Machodoc, Westmoreland Va Washington Par
+ William Rush b. 1639, England d. aft 1690, Westmoreland Co, Virginia

Generation 70

Mary Rush was born 1650 in Gloucester,England, and died date unknown.
+ Phillip Peyton on Abt. 1670 in Gloucester, England

Generation 71

Valentine Peyton b c 1680 Westmoreland Co, VA d aft 1749 Stafford Co, VA
+ married Sarah Randolph date/location undknown

Generation 72

Philip Peyton, b. Abt. 1720, Stafford County, Virginia, d. 10 Apr 1795, King George Co., Virginia.
+ Ann Guffey b: Abt 1735

Generation 73

Lewis Peyton b: 8 Mar 1763 d: 10 Apr 1838
+ Winifred Followell

Generation 74

Nelson Payton b: 1801
+ Mary Johnson b: 1864

Generation 75

Dorothy Theodocia Payton b: 1827
+ Benjamin Franklin Williams

Generation 76

Elizabeth Abigail Williams
+ b: 1851 d: 1927 Ashael D. Tabler b: 1846 d: 1925

Generation 77

Albert Tabler b: 1882 d: 1954
+ Hettie May Evans b:1884 d: 1976

Generation 78

Edna Gladys Tabler b: 1907 d: 1990
+ John Baptist Henriott b: 1900 d: 1970




This web page was created by and
is maintained by Paul D. Henriott
Last updated 30 May 2015