START OF ANCESTOR LINE 18


All of my ancestors listed here are deceased.
They are arranged by the primary member first.


Generation 1

Melchi ben Janna ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 2

Levi ben Melchi ARIMATHEA
+ Eleazor

Generation 3

Matthat ben Levi of ARIMATHEA
+ Anna verch Eleazor

Generation 4

Joseph of ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 5

Anna "The Prophetess" of ARIMATHEA
+ Beli (Heli Belenos) Mawr KING OF BRITONS

Generation 6

Penardim (Penardun) verch BELI OF BRITONS
+ Lear (Lediaith Llyr) King OF BRITAIN

Generation 7

Bran Fendigaid "The Blessed" King of SILURIA
+ Enygeius of ARIMATHEA

Generation 8

Caradog (Caradoc) King OF SILURIA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 9

Coellyn (St. Cyllin) Ap CARADOG KING SILURIA d: AFT 140
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 10

Daughter of St. Cyllin of SILURIA b: ABT 100
+ Coel Hen "Old King Coel" of the BRITONS b: BEF 100 d: 170

Generation 11

Athildis Princess of the BRITONS b: ABT 114
+ Marcomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 110 d: 149

Generation 12

Clodomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 130 d: 166
+ Hafilda Princess of the RUGIJ b: ABT 132

Generation 13

Farabert King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 150 d: 186
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 14

Sunno King of the Franks b: ABT 157 d: 213
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 15

Hilderic King of the Franks b: ABT 177 d: 253
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 16

Bartherus King of the Franks b: ABT 197 d: 272
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 17

Clodius III King of the Franks b: ABT 217 d: 298
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 18

Walter King of the Franks b: ABT 237 d: 306
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 19

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 257
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 20

Genebald Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 277 d: 358
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 21

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 300 d: 379
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 22

Clodius Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 324 d: 389
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 23

Marcomir Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 347 d: 404
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 24

Pharamond King of the Franks b: ABT 370 d: ABT 427
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 25

Clodius "Long Hair" King of the Franks b: ABT 395 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: BEF 398 in Thuringia, Germany


Generation 26

Blank

Generation 27

Sigimaerus Bishop of Auvergne b: 419 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Miss Tonantius b: ABT 432 in Rome, Italy

Generation 28

Blank

Generation 29

Adelbert Prince of South Franks b: ABT 449 d: 491
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 30

Wambert Ferreolus Prince of Sigermerus Franks b: ABT 470 in Gaul, France
+ Deuteria Gallo b: 495 in Gaul, France

Generation 31

Blithilde Princess of Gaul b: ABT 513 in Paris, Seine, France
+ Ansbertus the Gallo-Roman Senator b: ABT 500 in Moselle, France

Generation 32

Arnoldus Bishop of Metz b: ABT 540 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
+ Bertha of Kent b: ABT 550 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium

Generation 33

Dode Clothilde de Heristal b: ABT 583 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
St. Arnulf Mayor of Palace Austrasia b: ABT 13 AUG 582 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium

Generation 34

Ansigisel of Metz Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 602 in Ansgise, Rhine-Westphalia, Austrasia, France
Mother: St. Begga of Landen b: 613 in Landen, Liege, Belgium

Generation 35

Pepin II Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 635 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Alpaide (Concubine) of Aupois b: 654 in Aipois (Chalpaida), Austrasia

Generation 36

Charles Martel Mayor of the Palace Austrasia b: 689 in of Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Rotrou of Treves b: ABT 690 in Austrasia, France

Generation 37

Pepin III (The Short) King of the Franks b: 715 in Austrasia, France
+ Bertrada (Queen of the Franks) Countess of Laon b: ABT 720 in Laon, Aisne, France

Generation 38

CHARLEMAGNE HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR b: 2 APR 742 in Ingelheim, Hesse-Darmstadt, Germany
+ Hildegarde of Swabia b: 758 in Aachen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Generation 39

Louis I "The Pious" Holy Roman Emperor b: AUG 778 in Chasseneuil, Lot-et-Garonne near Poitiers, Aquitaine, France
+ Judith of Bavaria b: 800 in Bavaria, Germany

Generation 40

Charles II "The Bald" Holy Roman Emperor b: 13 JUN 823 in Frankfurt, Hessen-Nassau, Prussia
+ Ermentrude Countess of Orleans b: 27 SEP 830 in Orleans, Loiret, Orleanais/Centre, France

Generation 41

Judith Princess of France b: ABT 846 in France
+ Baudouin I "Iron Arm" Count of Flanders b: 837 in Flanders, Nord, France


Generation 42

Baudouin II "The Bald" Count of Flanders b: ABT 865 in Flanders, France
+ Aelfthryth Princess of England b: ABT 872 in Wessex, England

Generation 43

Adaloff (Adalulf) Comte de Boulogne b: ABT 893 in Boulogne-sur-Mer, Artois/Pas-de-Calais, France
+ Mahaut de Crequy b: ABT 895 in Crequy, Montreuil, Artois/Pas-de-Calais, France

Generation 44

Guillaume I Comte de Ponthieu b: ABT 914 in Ponthieu, Somme, Picardy, France
+ Maude de St. Pol sur Mer of Therouanne b: ABT 918 in Therouanne, Artois/Pas-de-Calais, France

Generation 45

Godchilde de Ponthieu b: ABT 944 in Ponthieu, Somme, Picardy, France
+ Yves Seigneur de Creil & Belleme b: ABT 940 in Creil, Oise, Picardy, France

Generation 46

Godehilde (Godehelt) de Belleme b: ABT 968 in Belleme, Sarthe, Maine/Pays de le Loire, France
Raoul II (Vicomte de Maine) de Beaumont b: 965 in Le Mans, Sarthe, Maine/Pays de la Loire, France

Generation 47

Hildeburge de Beaumont b: 985 in Beaumont, Normandy, France
+ William II (Count de Alencon) Talvas b: 1000 in Alencon, Eure, Normandy, France

Generation 48

Mabel de Talvas d' Alencon b: 1026 in Alencon, Eure, Normandy, France
+ Roger II (1st Earl of Shrewsbury) de Montgomery b: ABT 1024 in Montgomery,Normandy,France

Generation 49

Roger (Count la Marche) de Montgomery b: 1058 in St-Germain-de-Montgomery, Calvados, Normandy, France
+ Adelmode (Aumodis) de la Marche b: 1062 in Marche, Creuse, Limousin, France

Generation 50

Ponce de Montgomery b: 1091 in Marche, Poitou, France
+ Wulgrim II Taillefer Comte de Angouleme b: ABT 1089 in Angouleme, Charente, France

Generation 51

Guillaume IV Taillefer Comte de Angouleme b: ABT 1120 in Angouleme, Charente, France
+ Marguerite de Turenne b: ABT 1120 in Turenne, Correze, Limousin, France

Generation 52

Aymer Taillefer Count of Angouleme b: ABT 1160 in Angouleme, Aquitaine, France
+ Alice de Courtenay b: ABT 1161 in Courtenay, Gali, France

Generation 53

Isabella Taillefer of Angouleme b: 1188 in Angouleme, France
+ JOHN Plantagenet King of England b: 24 DEC 1166 in Kings Manor House, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Generation 54

Henry III Plantagenet King of England b: 1 OCT 1207 in Winchester, England
+ EleanorBerenger of Provence b: 1217 in Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France

Generation 55

Edward I "Longshanks" Plantagenet King of England b: 17 JUN 1239 in Westminster Palace, England
+ Margaret (Marguerite) Princess of France b: 1279 in Paris, Seine, France

Generation 56

Thomas "Brotherton" (Prince of England) Plantagenet b: 1 JUN 1300 in Brotherton, Yorkshire, England
+ Alice de Hales b: 1302 in Harwich, Essex, England

Generation 57

Margaret (Duchess of Norfolk) Plantagenet b: 1322 in Norfolk, England
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 58

Joan Plantagenet b: Abt. 1310 in Norfolk, England d: July 07, 1349
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 59

Sir John of Thirsk (Crusader) 4th Baron de Mowbray b: 25 JUN 1340 in
+ Elizabeth de Segrave b: 25 OCT 1338 in Croxton, Leicestershire, England

Generation 60

Joan (Jane) de Mowbray b: ABT 1368 in Epworth, Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
+ Sir Thomas IV (of Heaton & Wark) de Grey b: ABT 1359 in Heaton Castle England

Generation 61

Alice De Neville b: Abt. 1384 in Of Raby, Durham, England
+ Thomas Grey b: November 30, 1384 in England d: August 03, 1415 in North Gate, England

Generation 62

Elizabeth Fitzhugh b: Abt. 1410 in Of Ranensworth, York, England d: Aft. 1445
+ Ralph Grey b: September 09, 1406 in England d: March 17, 1442/43 in France

Generation 63

Ralph Grey b: 1432 d: July 15, 1464
+ Jacquetta b: Abt. 1436 d: 1469

Generation 64

Edward Grey b: Abt. 1477 d. 1533
+ Anne Gower b: Abt. 1492

Generation 65

Ralph Grey b: 1529 d: 1565
+ Isabel Grey b: Abt. 1533 d: Bef. July 11, 1582

Generation 66

Edward Grey b: 1550 d: January 10, 1627/28
+ Catherine Le Strange b: Abt. 1552

Generation 67

Thomas Grey b: 1594 Angerton Northumberland England d: Bef January 27 1656/57
+ Annis unk b: Bef. 1596 in England

Generation 68

Frances Gray b: 1620 d: 1667
+ Alice Moorman b: 1622 d: 1667

Generation 69

Ann Gray m. 1656 in Machodoc, Westmoreland Va Washington Par
+ William Rush b. 1639, England d. aft 1690, Westmoreland Co, Virginia

Generation 70

Mary Rush was born 1650 in Gloucester,England, and died date unknown.
+ Phillip Peyton on Abt. 1670 in Gloucester, England

Generation 71

Valentine Peyton b c 1680 Westmoreland Co, VA d aft 1749 Stafford Co, VA
+ married Sarah Randolph date/location undknown

Generation 72

Philip Peyton, b. Abt. 1720, Stafford County, Virginia, d. 10 Apr 1795, King George Co., Virginia.
+ Ann Guffey b: Abt 1735

Generation 73

Lewis Peyton b: 8 Mar 1763 d: 10 Apr 1838
+ Winifred Followell

Generation 74

Nelson Payton b: 1801
+ Mary Johnson b: 1864

Generation 75

Dorothy Theodocia Payton b: 1827
+ Benjamin Franklin Williams

Generation 76

Elizabeth Abigail Williams
+ b: 1851 d: 1927 Ashael D. Tabler b: 1846 d: 1925

Generation 77

Albert Tabler b: 1882 d: 1954
+ Hettie May Evans b:1884 d: 1976

Generation 78

Edna Gladys Tabler b: 1907 d: 1990
+ John Baptist Henriott b: 1900 d: 1970




This web page was created by and
is maintained by Paul D. Henriott
Last updated 30 June 2015