j ANCESTOR LINE 29

START OF ANCESTOR LINE 29



All of my ancestors listed here are deceased.
They are arranged by the primary member first.


Generation 1

Melchi ben Janna ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 2

Levi ben Melchi ARIMATHEA
+ Eleazor

Generation 3

Matthat ben Levi of ARIMATHEA
+ Anna verch Eleazor

Generation 4

Joseph of ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 5

Anna "The Prophetess" of ARIMATHEA
+ Beli (Heli Belenos) Mawr KING OF BRITONS

Generation 6

Penardim (Penardun) verch BELI OF BRITONS
+ Lear (Lediaith Llyr) King OF BRITAIN

Generation 7

Bran Fendigaid "The Blessed" King of SILURIA
+ Enygeius of ARIMATHEA

Generation 8

Caradog (Caradoc) King OF SILURIA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 9

Coellyn (St. Cyllin) Ap CARADOG KING SILURIA d: AFT 140
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 10

Daughter of St. Cyllin of SILURIA b: ABT 100
+ Coel Hen "Old King Coel" of the BRITONS b: BEF 100 d: 170

Generation 11

Athildis Princess of the BRITONS b: ABT 114
+ Marcomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 110 d: 149

Generation 12

Clodomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 130 d: 166
+ Hafilda Princess of the RUGIJ b: ABT 132

Generation 13

Farabert King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 150 d: 186
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 14

Sunno King of the Franks b: ABT 157 d: 213
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 15

Hilderic King of the Franks b: ABT 177 d: 253
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 16

Bartherus King of the Franks b: ABT 197 d: 272
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 17

Clodius III King of the Franks b: ABT 217 d: 298
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 18

Walter King of the Franks b: ABT 237 d: 306
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 19

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 257
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 20

Genebald Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 277 d: 358
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 21

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 300 d: 379
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 22

Clodius Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 324 d: 389
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 23

Marcomir Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 347 d: 404
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 24

Pharamond King of the Franks b: ABT 370 d: ABT 427
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 25

Clodius "Long Hair" King of the Franks b: ABT 395 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: BEF 398 in Thuringia, Germany


Generation 26

Merovech King of the Franks b: ABT 415 in France
+ Chlodeswinthe of the Salic Franks b: ABT 418 in Westphalia, Germany

Generation 27

Childeric I King of the Franks b: 436 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: ABT 436 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 28

Childeric I King of the Franks b: 436 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: ABT 436 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 29

Clovis I "The Great" King of the Franks b: ABT 466 in Rheims, Marne, France
+ St. Clotida of Burgundy b: ABT 466 in Bourgogne, France

Generation 30

Clotaire I "The Old" King of the Franks b: ABT 500 in Rheims, Marne, France
+ Radegunda of Thuringia b: ABT 502 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 31

Chilperic I King of Soissons - Franks b: 539 in Soissons, France
+ Fredegund b: 543 in France

Generation 32

Clotaire II "The Great" King of Soissons - Franks b: MAY 584 in Soissons, France
+ Beretrudis of The Burgundy b: ABT 582 in Bourgogne, France

Generation 33

Sigebert III (Sisebert) King of Austrasia b: ABT 631 in Austrasia
+ Immachilde (Hymnegilde) of Austrasia b: ABT 635 in Austrasia

Generation 34

Erchembaldus Duke of Alsace b: 590 in Alsace-Lorraine, France
+ Leudefindis b: 594 in France

Generation 35

Lendisius Duke of Alsace b: ABT 620 in Alsace-Lorraine, France
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 36

Aldaric (Ethic, Eticho) Duke of Alsace b: ABT 645 in Alsace-Lorraine, France
+ Berswinde of France b: ABT 649 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France (Austrasia)

Generation 37

Adalbert I Duke of Alsace b: ABT 675 in Alsace-Lorraine, France
+ Gerlinde de Aquitaine b: ABT 679 in Aquitaine, France

Generation 38

Luitfride I Duke of Alsace b: ABT 707 in Alsace, Lorraine, France
+ Edith b: 719 in Alsace, Lorraine, France

Generation 39

Luitfride II Count of Upper Alsace b: 740 in Alsace, Lorraine, France
+ Hiltrude b: 744 in Upper Alsace, France

Generation 40

Hugues III Count of Upper Alsace b: 765 in Upper Alsace, France
+ Bava (Ava) b: ABT 779 in Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Touraine/Centre, France

Generation 41

Aelis of Alsace & Tours b: 819 in Tours, Indre-et-Loire, Touraine/Centre, France
+ Rutpert IV Count of Wormgau b: 820 in of Anjou, Blois, Tours, Auxerre, Nevers, France


Generation 42

Robert I King of France b: 866 in Bourgogne, France
+ Aelis b: ABT 870 in France

Generation 43

Liegarde Princess of France b: ABT 890 in Vermandois, Normandy, France
+ Herbert II Count of Troyes & Vermandois b: 885 in Vermandois, Normandy, France

Generation 44

Luitgarde de Vermandois b: ABT 920 in Vermandois, Normandy, France
+ Theobald I "Le Tricheur\Cheat" Comte de Blois b: ABT 908 in Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Orleanais/Centre, France

Generation 45

Emma de Blois b: 954 in Blois, Loir-et-Cher, Orleanais/Centre, France
+ William II (IV Duke of Aquitaine) Count of Poitou b: 949 in Poitiers, Vienne, Poitou, France

Generation 46

Guillaume II "le Gros" Vicomte de Marseille b: ABT 978 d: 1047
+ Stephanie (Etienette) de Rians b: ABT 1000 d: 1055

Generation 47

Geoffrey I Count of Arles b: ABT 1017 d: 1063
+ Stephanie (Ettienette) (Dulce) of Marseille b: ABT 1033 d: AFT SEP 1095

Generation 48

Gerbert Viscount de Carlat b: 1055 d: AFT 1107
+ Gerberge of Arles b: 1057

Generation 49

Ramon "The Great" Berenguer III Count of Barcelona b: 11 NOV 1082 d: 19 JUN 1131
+ Dulce Aldonza of Milhaud b: 1095 d: 1190

Generation 50

Ramon Berenguer IV Marquis of Barcelona b: ABT 1113 d: 6 AUG 1162
+ Petronila I Heiress of Aragon b: ABT 1135 d: 13 OCT 1173

Generation 51

Alfonso II King of Aragon b: 4 APR 1152 in Villa Mayor del Valle, Barcelona, Spain
+ Sancha of Castile b: 21 SEP 1154 in Toledo, Castile, Spain

Generation 52

Alfonso Alfonsez Count of Provence b: 1177 b: d: 1209
Gersnda de Sabran b: 1100 b: d: 1223

Generation 53

Raimonad V Count of Provence b: 1198 d: 1245
+ Isabella Taillefer of Angouleme b: 1188 d: 1246

Generation 54

Eleanor Berenger of Provence b: 1217 in Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France
+ HENRY III PLANTAGENET KING OF ENGLAND b: 1 OCT 1207 in Winchester Castle,Hampshire, England

Generation 55

Edward I "Longshanks" Plantagenet King of England b: 17 JUN 1239 in Westminster Palace, England
+ Margaret (Marguerite) Princess of France b: 1279 in Paris, Seine, France

Generation 56

Thomas "Brotherton" (Prince of England) Plantagenet b: 1 JUN 1300 in Brotherton, Yorkshire, England
+ Alice de Hales b: 1302 in Harwich, Essex, England

Generation 57

Margaret (Duchess of Norfolk) Plantagenet b: 1322 in Norfolk, England
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 58

Joan Plantagenet b: Abt. 1310 in Norfolk, England d: July 07, 1349
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 59

Sir John of Thirsk (Crusader) 4th Baron de Mowbray b: 25 JUN 1340 in
+ Elizabeth de Segrave b: 25 OCT 1338 in Croxton, Leicestershire, England

Generation 60

Joan (Jane) de Mowbray b: ABT 1368 in Epworth, Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
+ Sir Thomas IV (of Heaton & Wark) de Grey b: ABT 1359 in Heaton Castle England

Generation 61

Alice De Neville b: Abt. 1384 in Of Raby, Durham, England
+ Thomas Grey b: November 30, 1384 in England d: August 03, 1415 in North Gate, England

Generation 62

Elizabeth Fitzhugh b: Abt. 1410 in Of Ranensworth, York, England d: Aft. 1445
+ Ralph Grey b: September 09, 1406 in England d: March 17, 1442/43 in France

Generation 63

Ralph Grey b: 1432 d: July 15, 1464
+ Jacquetta b: Abt. 1436 d: 1469

Generation 64

Edward Grey b: Abt. 1477 d. 1533
+ Anne Gower b: Abt. 1492

Generation 65

Ralph Grey b: 1529 d: 1565
+ Isabel Grey b: Abt. 1533 d: Bef. July 11, 1582

Generation 66

Edward Grey b: 1550 d: January 10, 1627/28
+ Catherine Le Strange b: Abt. 1552

Generation 67

Thomas Grey b: 1594 Angerton Northumberland England d: Bef January 27 1656/57
+ Annis unk b: Bef. 1596 in England

Generation 68

Frances Gray b: 1620 d: 1667
+ Alice Moorman b: 1622 d: 1667

Generation 69

Ann Gray m. 1656 in Machodoc, Westmoreland Va Washington Par
+ William Rush b. 1639, England d. aft 1690, Westmoreland Co, Virginia

Generation 70

Mary Rush was born 1650 in Gloucester,England, and died date unknown.
+ Phillip Peyton on Abt. 1670 in Gloucester, England

Generation 71

Valentine Peyton b c 1680 Westmoreland Co, VA d aft 1749 Stafford Co, VA
+ married Sarah Randolph date/location undknown

Generation 72

Philip Peyton, b. Abt. 1720, Stafford County, Virginia, d. 10 Apr 1795, King George Co., Virginia.
+ Ann Guffey b: Abt 1735

Generation 73

Lewis Peyton b: 8 Mar 1763 d: 10 Apr 1838
+ Winifred Followell

Generation 74

Nelson Payton b: 1801
+ Mary Johnson b: 1864

Generation 75

Dorothy Theodocia Payton b: 1827
+ Benjamin Franklin Williams

Generation 76

Elizabeth Abigail Williams
+ b: 1851 d: 1927 Ashael D. Tabler b: 1846 d: 1925

Generation 77

Albert Tabler b: 1882 d: 1954
+ Hettie May Evans b:1884 d: 1976

Generation 78

Edna Gladys Tabler b: 1907 d: 1990
+ John Baptist Henriott b: 1900 d: 1970




This web page was created by and
is maintained by Paul D. Henriott
Last updated 22 March 2015