START OF ANCESTOR LINE 34



All of my ancestors listed here are deceased.
They are arranged by the primary member first.


Generation 1

Melchi ben Janna ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 2

Levi ben Melchi ARIMATHEA
+ Eleazor

Generation 3

Matthat ben Levi of ARIMATHEA
+ Anna verch Eleazor

Generation 4

Joseph of ARIMATHEA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 5

Anna "The Prophetess" of ARIMATHEA
+ Beli (Heli Belenos) Mawr KING OF BRITONS

Generation 6

Penardim (Penardun) verch BELI OF BRITONS
+ Lear (Lediaith Llyr) King OF BRITAIN

Generation 7

Bran Fendigaid "The Blessed" King of SILURIA
+ Enygeius of ARIMATHEA

Generation 8

Caradog (Caradoc) King OF SILURIA
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 9

Coellyn (St. Cyllin) Ap CARADOG KING SILURIA d: AFT 140
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 10

Daughter of St. Cyllin of SILURIA b: ABT 100
+ Coel Hen "Old King Coel" of the BRITONS b: BEF 100 d: 170

Generation 11

Athildis Princess of the BRITONS b: ABT 114
+ Marcomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 110 d: 149

Generation 12

Clodomir IV King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 130 d: 166
+ Hafilda Princess of the RUGIJ b: ABT 132

Generation 13

Farabert King of the Salien FRANKS b: ABT 150 d: 186
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 14

Sunno King of the Franks b: ABT 157 d: 213
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 15

Hilderic King of the Franks b: ABT 177 d: 253
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 16

Bartherus King of the Franks b: ABT 197 d: 272
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 17

Clodius III King of the Franks b: ABT 217 d: 298
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 18

Walter King of the Franks b: ABT 237 d: 306
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 19

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 257
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 20

Genebald Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 277 d: 358
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 21

Dagobert Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 300 d: 379
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 22

Clodius Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 324 d: 389
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 23

Marcomir Duke of the East Franks b: ABT 347 d: 404
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 24

Pharamond King of the Franks b: ABT 370 d: ABT 427
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 25

Clodius "Long Hair" King of the Franks b: ABT 395 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Basina of Thuringia b: BEF 398 in Thuringia, Germany

Generation 26

Sigimaerus Bishop of Auvergne b: 419 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Miss Tonantius b: ABT 432 in Rome, Italy

Generation 27

Blank

Generation 28

Adelbert Prince of South Franks b: ABT 449 in Westphalia, Germany
+ Spouse Unknown

Generation 29

Wambert Ferreolus Prince of Sigermerus Franks b: ABT 470 in Gaul, France
+ Deuteria Gallo b: 495 in Gaul, France

Generation 30

Arnoldus Bishop of Metz b: ABT 540 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
+ Bertha of Kent b: ABT 550 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium

Generation 31

Dode Clothilde de Heristal b: ABT 583 in Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France
+ St. Arnulf Mayor of Palace Austrasia b: ABT 13 AUG 582 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium

Generation 32

Ansigisel of Metz Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 602 in Ansgise, Austrasia, France
+ St. Begga of Landen b: 613 in Landen, Liege, Belgium

Generation 33

Pepin II Mayor of the Palace of Austrasia b: 635 in Heristal, Liege, Belgium
Alpaide (Concubine) of Aupois b: 654 in Aipois (Chalpaida), Austrasia

Generation 34

Charles Martel Mayor of the Palace Austrasia b: 689 in of Heristal, Liege, Belgium
+ Rotrou of Treves b: ABT 690 in Austrasia, France

Generation 35

Pepin III (The Short) King of the Franks b: 715 in Austrasia, France
+ Bertrada (Queen of the Franks) Countess of Laon b: ABT 720 in Laon, Aisne, France

Generation 36

CHARLEMAGNE HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR b: 2 APR 742 in Ingelheim, Hesse-Darmstadt, Germany
+ Hildegarde of Swabia b: 758 in Aachen, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Generation 37

Louis I "The Pious" Holy Roman Emperor b: AUG 778 in Chasseneuil, Aquitaine, France
+ Judith of Bavaria b: 800 in Bavaria, Germany

Generation 38

Gisele Princess of France b: 820 in Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany
+ Eberhard I Duke of Friuli b: ABT 816 in Friuli, Italy

Generation 39

Jutte (Judith) of Friuli b: ABT 846 in Friuli, Italy
+ Konrad II King of Burgundy b: ABT 830 in Bourgogne, France

Generation 40

Adalgunde of Burgundy b: ABT 860 in Bourgogne, France
+ Ehrenfried I Count of Bleisgau & Bonngau b: ABT 855 in Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

Generation 41

Eberhard Count of Keldachgau & Bonngau b: ABT 885 in Bonn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
+ Daughter of Herrmann Count of Avalgau b: ABT 885 in Germany


Generation 42

Ehrenfried II Count of Zulpichgau b: ABT 910 in Zuplich, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
+ Richwara b: ABT 915 in Germany

Generation 43

Hermann I "The Little" Count of Bonngau b: ABT 935
+ Hedwig von Dilligen b: ABT 935

Generation 44

Edzo (Lord of Duisburg) Pfalzgraf of Lorraine b: ABT 955 in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
+ Matilda Princess of Saxony b: 981 in Saxony, Germany

Generation 45

Misceyslaw (Mieszko) II King of Poland b: ABT 990 in Krakaow, Poland
+ Richenza of Lorraine b: ABT 1000 in Lorraine, France

Generation 46

Casimir (Kazimierz) I "The Restorer" King of Poland b: 25 JUL 1016 in Krakaow, Poland
+ Dobroniega Princess of Kiev b: AFT 1011 in Kiev, Ukraine

Generation 47

Vladislas (Wladislaw ) I "The Exile" King of Poland b: ABT 1043 in Krakaow, Poland
+ Judith Princess of Bohemia b: ABT 1062 in Prague, Czechoslovakia

Generation 48

Boleslas III Piast "The Crooked" King of Poland b: 20 AUG 1085 in Krakaow, Poland
+ Zbyslava of Kiev b: 1086 in Kiev, Ukraine

Generation 49

Vladislas II Piast King of Poland b: 1105 in Krakaow, Poland
+ Agnes Margravine of Austria b: ABT 1111 in Vienna, Austria

Generation 50

Richilde of Poland b: 1131 in Wroclaw, Poland
+ Alfonso VII "The Emperor" King of Leon & Castile b: 1 Mar 1104-1105 in Toledo, Castile, Spain

Generation 51

Sancha of Castile b: 21 SEP 1154 in Toledo, Castile, Spain
+ Alfonso II King of Aragon b: 4 APR 1152 in Villa Mayor del Valle, Barcelona, Spain

Generation 52

Alfonso Alfonsez (Prince Aragon) Count of Provence b: 1177 in Barcelona, Spain
+ Gersenda de Sabran b: ABT 1180 in Forcalquier, Alpes-de-Haute-Provence, Provence, France

Generation 53

Raimund V Berenger Count of Provence b: 1198 in Aragon, Spain
+ Beatrice of Savoy b: ABT 1198 in Chambery, Savoie, Rhone-Alpes, France

Generation 54

HENRY III PLANTAGENET KING OF ENGLAND b: 1 OCT 1207 in Winchester Castle, Hampshire, England
+ Eleanor Berenger of Provence b: 1217 in Aix-en-Provence, Bouches-du-Rhone, France

Generation 55

Edward I "Longshanks" Plantagenet King of England b: 17 JUN 1239 in Westminster Palace, England
+ Margaret (Marguerite) Princess of France b: 1279 in Paris, Seine, France

Generation 56

Thomas "Brotherton" (Prince of England) Plantagenet b: 1 JUN 1300 in Brotherton, Yorkshire, England
+ Alice de Hales b: 1302 in Harwich, Essex, England

Generation 57

Margaret (Duchess of Norfolk) Plantagenet b: 1322 in Norfolk, England
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 58

Joan Plantagenet b: Abt. 1310 in Norfolk, England d: July 07, 1349
+ Sir John (4th Baron) de Segrave b: ABT 1315 in Norfolk, England

Generation 59

Sir John of Thirsk (Crusader) 4th Baron de Mowbray b: 25 JUN 1340 in
+ Elizabeth de Segrave b: 25 OCT 1338 in Croxton, Leicestershire, England

Generation 60

Joan (Jane) de Mowbray b: ABT 1368 in Epworth, Isle of Axholme, Lincolnshire, England
+ Sir Thomas IV (of Heaton & Wark) de Grey b: ABT 1359 in Heaton Castle England

Generation 61

Alice De Neville b: Abt. 1384 in Of Raby, Durham, England
+ Thomas Grey b: November 30, 1384 in England d: August 03, 1415 in North Gate, England

Generation 62

Elizabeth Fitzhugh b: Abt. 1410 in Of Ranensworth, York, England d: Aft. 1445
+ Ralph Grey b: September 09, 1406 in England d: March 17, 1442/43 in France

Generation 63

Ralph Grey b: 1432 d: July 15, 1464
+ Jacquetta b: Abt. 1436 d: 1469

Generation 64

Edward Grey b: Abt. 1477 d. 1533
+ Anne Gower b: Abt. 1492

Generation 65

Ralph Grey b: 1529 d: 1565
+ Isabel Grey b: Abt. 1533 d: Bef. July 11, 1582

Generation 66

Edward Grey b: 1550 d: January 10, 1627/28
+ Catherine Le Strange b: Abt. 1552

Generation 67
Thomas Grey b: 1594 Angerton Northumberland England d: Bef January 27 1656/57
+ Annis unk b: Bef. 1596 in England

Generation 68

Frances Gray b: 1620 d: 1667
+ Alice Moorman b: 1622 d: 1667

Generation 69

Ann Gray m. 1656 in Machodoc, Westmoreland Va Washington Par
+ William Rush b. 1639, England d. aft 1690, Westmoreland Co, Virginia

Generation 70

Mary Rush was born 1650 in Gloucester,England, and died date unknown.
+ Phillip Peyton on Abt. 1670 in Gloucester, England

Generation 71

Valentine Peyton b c 1680 Westmoreland Co, VA d aft 1749 Stafford Co, VA
+ married Sarah Randolph date/location undknown

Generation 72

Philip Peyton, b. Abt. 1720, Stafford County, Virginia, d. 10 Apr 1795, King George Co., Virginia.
+ Ann Guffey b: Abt 1735

Generation 73

Lewis Peyton b: 8 Mar 1763 d: 10 Apr 1838
+ Winifred Followell

Generation 74
Nelson Payton b: 1801
+ Mary Johnson b: 1864

Generation 75

Dorothy Theodocia Payton b: 1827
+ Benjamin Franklin Williams

Generation 76

Elizabeth Abigail Williams
+ b: 1851 d: 1927 Ashael D. Tabler b: 1846 d: 1925

Generation 77

Albert Tabler b: 1882 d: 1954
+ Hettie May Evans b:1884 d: 1976

Generation 78

Edna Gladys Tabler b: 1907 d: 1990
+ John Baptist Henriott b: 1900 d: 1970




This web page was created by and
is maintained by Paul D. Henriott
Last updated 22 March 2015